Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists Maidens (OMCC) v Walferdange Optimists (WOCC) on Sat 08 Aug 2009 at 15:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walferdange Optimists (WOCC) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
184 (0.0 overs)
     
T Andrews ct  A Pandey 29
J Barker b  A Jennings 1
P Monico b  A Irvine 72
J Mees b  A Gilbert 45
W Cope b  A Gilbert 1
C MacDowell Not Out  11
JW Lohr ct  A Gilbert 2
P Burleigh  
J van der Knoop  
C Evans  
T Barker  

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists Maidens (OMCC) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Francesca Ellingworth3.002400.008.00
Andy Jennings4.0037137.009.25
Aanand Pandey 4.0034134.008.50
Alexander Gilbert4.0025125.006.25
Alexander Irvine4.0041141.0010.25
Philip Gilbert2.3023211.509.20

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists Maidens (OMCC) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Pat Heath b  J van der Knoop 1
Francesca Ellingworth b  P Burleigh 0
Aanand Pandey ct  T Barker 7
Thomas Whiteley ct  P Monico 4
Andy Jennings ct  P Burleigh 17
Alexander Gilbert ct  J Barker 58
Alexander Irvine b  J Barker 8
Fiona Herdman-Smith b  P Monico 0
Philip Gilbert ct  J Mees 12
Carole Dagand b  P. Monico 0
Amrita Roshan  

Walferdange Optimists (WOCC) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Burleigh7.021133.671.57
J van der Knoop4.02818.002.00
J Barker14.2446315.333.21
W Cope7.0045145.006.43
P Monico5.03321.500.60

  • Umpire :
    Dave Chapman
  • Scorer :