Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Crescent on Sun 22 May 2011 at 14:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Andrews Stumped  22
Graham Cope Not Out  4 1 1
Tony Whiteman Lbw  0 1
Suresh Kalagara Caught  13 1
Joost Mees Caught  35 1
Paul Monico Run out  38
Mohammed Iqbal Murad Caught  0
Richard Neale Caught  4
James Barker  
Rathinavel Pandian Ramalingam Caught  16
Nishith Gandhi Stumped  1

Crescent Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crescent Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
141 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suresh Kalagara4.002400.006.00
Mohammed Iqbal Murad4.0021121.005.25
Nishith Gandhi4.0027213.506.75
Rathinavel Pandian Ramalingam4.0031215.507.75
James Barker2.001900.009.50
Richard Neale2.001500.007.50