Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v BSCC on Sun 22 May 2011 at 9:30
Optimists Cricket Club Won by six wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BSCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillip Burleigh5.0012112.002.40
Richard Neale3.00400.001.33
Jeroen Van der Knoop5.0026126.005.20
Mark Fitzgerald7.003649.005.14
Mike West6.0034217.005.67
Paul Galliver2.101728.507.85

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
133

(0.0 overs)
    
Joost Mees Caught  2
William Heath Not Out  60
Tim Andrews Caught  3 1 1
Phillip Burleigh Caught  4
Jeroen Van der Knoop Caught  30 2
Mark Fitzgerald  
Paul Galliver   1
Mike West  
Richard Neale  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

BSCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.