Scorecard

T20 Finals Day v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 12 Jun 2011 at tbd
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Graham Cope Caught  3
Taral Desai Caught  14
Sebastian Finch Not Out  3
Suresh Kalagara Caught  4 1
Joost Mees Bowled  26
William Heath Bowled  10
Paul Monico Run out  0
Mohammed Iqbal Murad Lbw  0 1
Rathinavel Pandian Ramalingam Bowled  0
Tony Whiteman Caught  0
Richard Neale Run out  53

T20 Finals Day Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

T20 Finals Day Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suresh Kalagara3.5032132.008.35
Mohammed Iqbal Murad3.001400.004.67
Taral Desai4.0024124.006.00
Rathinavel Pandian Ramalingam4.0028128.007.00
Richard Neale1.001900.0019.00
Tony Whiteman1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithenbank