Scorecard

Ostend 2nds v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Apr 2012 at 14:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ostend 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wayne Codd4.0027127.006.75
Ben Embleton4.0025212.506.25
Rathinavel Pandian Ramalingam2.1015115.006.92
Richard Neale3.0027127.009.00
Taral Desai4.0027127.006.75
Arvind Pandey1.00919.009.00

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
Tony Whiteman Bowled  42
Joost Mees Run out  6
Ben Embleton Caught  36 1 1
Jeroen Van der Knoop Run out  17
Taral Desai Not Out  14 1 1
Tim Andrews Not Out  12 1
Wayne Codd  
Graham Cope   1 1
Arvind Pandey  
Richard Neale  
Rathinavel Pandian Ramalingam  

Ostend 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.