Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Nijmegen CC on Sat 05 May 2012 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 103 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 10b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
28
213

(40.0 overs)
    
Timothy Barker Retired Out  53
William Cope Retired Out  50 1
Tim Andrews Not Out  44
Richard Neale Retired Out  52
Jeroen Van der Knoop Caught  6
Ali Ejaz Siddiqui  
Deepak Gianchandani  
Robert Deed  
Christopher Evans  
Manjula Petikiri X  
Naresh Ojha  

Nijmegen CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Nijmegen CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
110 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manjula Petikiri X4.01700.001.75
Ali Ejaz Siddiqui3.01313.001.00
Deepak Gianchandani7.011735.672.43
Christopher Evans4.0014114.003.50
Naresh Ojha6.0017117.002.83
Tim Andrews2.001400.007.00
Jeroen Van der Knoop3.001200.004.00
Richard Neale4.001000.002.50
Timothy Barker3.001100.003.67

  • Umpire :
    Tba
  • Scorer :
    Tba