Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Greens CC on Sun 15 Jul 2012 at 13:30
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
163

(45.0 overs)
    
Timothy Barker Bowled  41
Tony Whiteman Caught  5 1
James Barker Run out  3
Taral Desai Caught  14
Richard Neale Bowled  49
Joost Mees Caught  34
Mohammed Iqbal Murad Not Out  19
Aanand Pandey Caught  2 1
Wayne Codd Caught  0 2
Graham Cope  
Piran Merkl  

Greens CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Greens CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
165 (41.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taral Desai9.0126126.002.89
Mohammed Iqbal Murad9.012100.002.33
Richard Neale5.02632.001.20
James Barker7.5033216.504.21
Aanand Pandey 5.0028214.005.60
Wayne Codd3.002500.008.33
Piran Merkl3.0021121.007.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithinbank