Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v Star CC on Sun 15 Sep 2013 at 14h30
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 2b 17lb 
for 6 wickets
26
165

(25.0 overs)
    
Timothy Barker Lbw  12 1
William Heath Caught  56 7
James Barker Bowled  9 1
Deepak Gianchandani Caught  15 1
Charlie Ramsden Caught  15 1
Robert Deed Run out  3
Mike West Not Out  19 3
Alex Martin Not Out  11
Mark Radley  
Dhritiman Kamat  
A.N. Other  

Star CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Star CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
163 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Ramsden5.0031131.006.20
Alex Martin3.001700.005.67
Deepak Gianchandani5.0040220.008.00
Mark Radley4.0019119.004.75
James Barker5.0028128.005.60
Mike West3.002200.007.33

  • Umpire :
    tbd
  • Scorer :
    tbd