Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Hasselt on Sun 27 Apr 2014 at 13.00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
201

(42.0 overs)
    
Timothy Barker Bowled  0 1
Stuart May Caught  14 1
Joost Mees Not Out  1
Richard Neale Not Out  36
William Cope Caught  14 4
Taral Desai Bowled  15
Ben Embleton Caught  10 1
Nishith Gandhi  
William Heath Caught  10 1
Anand Pattabiraman  
Tony Whiteman Caught  62

Hasselt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hasselt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
200 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishith Gandhi8.011836.002.25
Richard Neale7.013300.004.71
Ben Embleton9.0048148.005.33
Taral Desai9.0057157.006.33
Anand Pattabiraman5.0030215.006.00
Tony Whiteman3.411334.333.55

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mick