Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Eagles Cricket Club on Sun 11 May 2014 at 13.00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eagles Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114 (34.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishith Gandhi9.0137137.004.11
Mohammed Iqbal Murad6.421343.251.95
Ben Embleton8.012739.003.38
Ravichandran Jayaprakash6.0021121.003.50
Taral Desai4.002800.007.00
Wayne Codd1.00800.008.00

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
112

(28.2 overs)
    
Timothy Barker Caught  0
Stuart May Caught  7
William Heath Bowled  0 1
Joost Mees Caught  23
Ben Embleton Bowled  20
Taral Desai Bowled  46
William Cope Caught  4
Nishith Gandhi Bowled  0
Wayne Codd Bowled  0 1 1
Mohammed Iqbal Murad Not Out  1
Ravichandran Jayaprakash Bowled  0 1

Eagles Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.