Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Basel Cricket Club on Sat 16 May 2015 at 13:30
Optimists Cricket Club Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Saransh Kulshrestha Caught  45
Tim Andrews Caught  60
Robert Deed Bowled  10
Praveen Kuruvalli Lbw  23
Lawrance Arokiyaraj Bowled  23
Deepak Gianchandani Bowled  0
Arvind Pandey Caught  4
Luca Galliver Caught  6
Tamilselvan Mani Not Out  20
Jason Winchester Caught  0
Mohit Dixit Not Out  3

Basel Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basel Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 21w 7b  
for 9 wickets
35
217 (39.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tamilselvan Mani8.0122211.002.75
Mohit Dixit8.0028128.003.50
Jason Winchester6.0037218.506.17
Mark Smith3.004000.0013.33
Deepak Gianchandani3.001600.005.33
Arvind Pandey6.0031310.335.17

  • Umpire :
    Richard Eames & Mick Swithinbank
  • Scorer :