Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Basel CC on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won By 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
62w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
68
142

(25.0 overs)
    
Richard Grundy Caught  46
Nasir Zubairi Caught  0
Shiva Arunachalam Caught  0
Vikram Vijh Caught  0
Ananth Srisailapathy Lbw  0
SALAI SEKARAN POORANAM Caught  9
Keerthi Mohanasundaram Bowled  15
Anshuman Chatterjee Not Out  3
Mohit Dixit  
Mark Smith  
Sambhav Puri  

Basel CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basel CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 30w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
33
115 (22.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohit Dixit5.0029129.005.80
Sambhav Puri5.002739.005.40
Vikram Vijh3.2015115.004.50
SALAI SEKARAN POORANAM4.001400.003.50
Shiva Arunachalam3.001829.006.00
Mark Smith2.001527.507.50