Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Basel CC on Sun 26 Jun 2016 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won By 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
15
144

(20.0 overs)
    
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  38
Phillip Burleigh Bowled  16
Robert Deed Bowled  3
David Robson Caught  6
James Barker Bowled  52
Aanand Pandey Caught  11
Tim Andrews Not Out  2
Sankalp Sharma Run out  0
Arvind Pandey Not Out  1
Niraj Trivedi  
Praveen Kuruvalli  

Basel CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basel CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
130 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Niraj Trivedi4.002600.006.50
Sankalp Sharma3.3015115.004.29
Arvind Pandey4.0016116.004.00
Aanand Pandey 4.0023211.505.75
Girish Venkateswaran2.001500.007.50
Phillip Burleigh2.00933.004.50