Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Broadwater CC on Sat 10 Sep 2016 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
284

(3.5 overs)
    
William Heath Retired Out  56
Saransh Kulshrestha Not Out  48
Richard Neale Retired Out  56
Romil Prasad Caught  3 1
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  32
Yatin Bhamare Lbw  2
Jason Winchester Caught  0
Wayne Codd Caught  17
Sankalp Sharma  
Mohit Dixit Not Out  52 1
Mike West  

Broadwater CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Broadwater CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
285 (3.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yatin Bhamare8.015900.007.38
Sankalp Sharma8.0078326.009.75
Mohit Dixit1.00700.007.00
Mike West7.0054318.007.71
Jason Winchester5.0028128.005.60
Girish Venkateswaran4.004100.0010.25
Saransh Kulshrestha2.001600.008.00