Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Liege CC on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 2b  
for 6 wickets
22
260

(45.0 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  14 66 56 25.00
Ben Embleton Caught  28 43 32 3 87.50
Richard Neale Caught  85 117 92 13 92.39
Vikram Vijh Caught  77 102 64 10 2 120.31 1
Timothy Barker Bowled  21 23 15 1 140.0 1
Joost Mees Run out  2 2 3 66.67 1
Saransh Kulshrestha Not Out  11 12 10 110.0 1
Atif Kamal Not Out  0 1 1 0
Aanand Pandey   2
Yatin Bhamare   2
Christopher Evans  

Liege CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Liege CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
203 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal7.013500.005.00
Yatin Bhamare8.005669.337.00
Aanand Pandey 6.004200.007.00
Christopher Evans6.0024124.004.00
Vikram Vijh5.0018118.003.60
Saransh Kulshrestha6.3027213.504.15

  • Umpire :
    BCF Appionted
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithinbank