Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v 12 Stars Cricket Club on Sun 09 Apr 2017 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won By 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
218

(40.0 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  27 1
Phillip Burleigh Caught  0
Graham Cope Not Out  2 1
Marcus Cope Bowled  9
Joost Mees Caught  0 1
Aanand Pandey Caught  20
Atif Kamal Bowled  37
Saransh Kulshrestha Caught  9
Richard Neale Bowled  27
Girish Venkateswaran Bowled  13
A.N. Other Run out  34

12 Stars Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

12 Stars Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
181 (36.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal5.121025.001.94
Aanand Pandey 7.003800.005.43
A.N. Other3.002400.008.00
Marcus Cope8.012800.003.50
Girish Venkateswaran4.0031131.007.75
Richard Neale6.0026213.004.33
Phillip Burleigh3.0022122.007.33

  • Umpire :
    Madhu Ramachandran & David Crowther
  • Scorer :