Scorecard

Gent CC 1st XI v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 12 noon
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gent CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
277 (41.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal9.0052317.335.78
Yatin Bhamare9.0035135.003.89
Aanand Pandey 5.002900.005.80
Richard Neale4.003200.008.00
Chris Fry5.0058229.0011.60
Saransh Kulshrestha3.0017117.005.67
Vikram Vijh4.1027127.006.48
Tony Whiteman2.0027213.5013.50

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 25w 6b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
41
270

(45.0 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  14
Chris Fry Caught  14
Richard Neale Caught  30
Vikram Vijh Caught  43 2
Saransh Kulshrestha Run out  2
Tony Whiteman Caught  49
Aanand Pandey Bowled  10 2
Atif Kamal Run out  17
Praveen Kuruvalli Caught  29 3
Christopher Evans Not Out  21
Yatin Bhamare Not Out  0

Gent CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    BCF Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithinbank