Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v LCF Grand Final on Sun 17 Sep 2017 at 14:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
199

(25.0 overs)
    
Joost Mees Retired Not Out  51
Prashanth Chandrasekhar  
Pankaj Malav Caught  7
Mohit Dixit Bowled  6
Chris Fry Bowled  5
Richard Grundy Run out  9
Reinhardt Heyns Bowled  24
Atif Kamal Retired Not Out  50
Hendri Bruwer Not Out  0
Romil Prasad Caught  14
Ananth Srisailapathy Run out  15
Akshay Sharma  
Phillip Burleigh  

LCF Grand Final Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

LCF Grand Final Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
103 (24.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prashanth Chandrasekhar5.0029214.505.80
Mohit Dixit5.0014114.002.80
Reinhardt Heyns3.001929.506.33
Atif Kamal2.00321.501.50
Pankaj Malav4.001234.003.00
Chris Fry5.002400.004.80

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Phillip Burleigh