Scorecard

Eagles CC 1sts v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 15 Apr 2018 at 12 noon
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eagles CC 1sts Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
170 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal4.0030130.007.50
Yatin Bhamare4.0042142.0010.50
Reinhardt Heyns4.0030310.007.50
Girish Venkateswaran4.0030130.007.50
Saransh Kulshrestha2.001900.009.50
Richard Neale2.001829.009.00

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3b  
for 7 wickets
8
129

(20.0 overs)
    
Tony Whiteman Caught  6 15 40.0 1
Ben Embleton Bowled  22 30 1 73.33 2
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  0 4 0
Vikram Vijh Caught  65 34 5 5 191.18
Saransh Kulshrestha Lbw  0 3 0
Reinhardt Heyns Caught  0 3 0 1
Atif Kamal Lbw  0 3 0
Richard Neale Not Out  22 23 1 95.65
Yatin Bhamare Not Out  2 3 66.67
Vishwajeet Deshpande   1
Praveen Kuruvalli  

Eagles CC 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    BCF Appinted
  • Scorer :
    08:00am