Scorecard

Exiles CC v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 Apr 2018 at 1.15pm
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
182

(20.0 overs)
    
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  42 4
Saransh Kulshrestha Bowled  16 2 1
Joost Mees Caught  7 1 1
Vikram Vijh Bowled  62 1 6
Reinhardt Heyns Timed Out  0 2
Tony Whiteman Bowled  29 2 1
Aanand Pandey Not Out  7
Anshuman Bhadauria Caught  0
Yatin Bhamare Not Out  0 1
Pankaj Malav   5
Akhilesh Kumar  

Exiles CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Exiles CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
15
147 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reinhardt Heyns2.001400.007.00
Pankaj Malav2.0027127.0013.50
Yatin Bhamare3.001200.004.00
Anshuman Bhadauria1.002000.0020.00
Saransh Kulshrestha3.001535.005.00
Vikram Vijh2.001100.005.50
Tony Whiteman3.001836.006.00
Aanand Pandey 3.002100.007.00
Akhilesh Kumar1.00717.007.00

  • Umpire :
    BCF appointed
  • Scorer :
    9:00 at the Glacis