Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Antwerp CC 1sts on Sun 09 Sep 2018 at 12 noon
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
266

(45.0 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  83 125 11 66.40 1
Ben Embleton Caught  14 32 3 43.75 3
Richard Grundy Caught  0 3 0 1
Vikram Vijh Caught  90 60 7 1 150.0
Saransh Kulshrestha Not Out  47 35 6 134.29 1
Richard Neale Bowled  16 3 1 533.33
Aanand Pandey Not Out  17 13 2 130.77 1
Chris Fry  
Pankaj Malav  
Shameek Vats  
Yatin Bhamare  

Antwerp CC 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Antwerp CC 1sts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
189 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yatin Bhamare5.004900.009.80
Shameek Vats 7.0030130.004.29
Richard Neale2.002400.0012.00
Vikram Vijh6.001142.751.83
Pankaj Malav7.0027213.503.86
Saransh Kulshrestha9.0020120.002.22
Chris Fry9.0028128.003.11

  • Umpire :
    BCF appointed
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithinbank