Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI v Brussels Greens 2nds on Sun 26 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won By 43 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 6b  
for 7 wickets
24
290

(45.0 overs)
    
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  21
Vijaykumar Desai Bowled  26
Pankaj Malav Run out  19
Mohit Dixit Bowled  17
Shameek Vats Not Out  0
Anshuman Bhadauria Run out  20
Ankush Nanda  
Scott Browne Not Out  114
Vishwajeet Deshpande Caught  43
Ananth Srisailapathy  
Romil Prasad Caught  6

Brussels Greens 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brussels Greens 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
247 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohit Dixit7.0026213.003.71
Pankaj Malav5.011900.003.80
Ankush Nanda9.004358.604.78
Shameek Vats 7.003200.004.57
Vishwajeet Deshpande8.004900.006.12
Anshuman Bhadauria8.0074237.009.25

  • Umpire :
    BCF appointed
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithinbank