Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v ICCB CC on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 12 noon
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 13b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
38
290

(45.0 overs)
    
Saransh Kulshrestha Caught  56 67 7 83.58
Ben Embleton Caught  48 64 6 1 75.00 1
Richard Neale Run out  75 77 5 97.40 1
Vikram Vijh Caught  60 52 7 1 115.38 1
Joost Mees Not Out  5 4 125.00 1
Reinhardt Heyns Lbw  0 1 0
Atif Kamal Not Out  8 7 1 114.29
Pankaj Malav   1
Yatin Bhamare   1
Mohit Dixit  
Vishwajeet Deshpande  

ICCB CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

ICCB CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 15w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
231 (40.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal4.002000.005.00
Yatin Bhamare5.0033133.006.60
Mohit Dixit2.001000.005.00
Vishwajeet Deshpande5.0033133.006.60
Saransh Kulshrestha9.0245145.005.00
Vikram Vijh8.004166.835.13
Pankaj Malav5.2026126.004.88
Reinhardt Heyns2.001900.009.50

  • Umpire :
    BCF appointed
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithinbank