Scorecard

Titans v Optimists Cricket Club WOCC 2 (Walferdange Optimists) on Sat 07 May 2022 at 10:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Titans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
127 (19.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC 2 (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other3.30824.002.29
Jalal Tariq2.003300.0016.50
Sareer Shah3.0017117.005.67
Mike West4.002700.006.75
Arvind Pandey4.002163.505.25
Mark Fitzgerald3.0018118.006.00

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC 2 (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
16
128

(18.5 overs)
    
Gopinath Vallari Munirathinam Lbw  11 15 1 73.33
Phillip Burleigh Caught  25 29 2 86.21
Robert Sibson Lbw  13 12 108.33
Tim Andrews Retired Not Out  51 32 6 1 159.38
Richard Underhill Not Out  7 14 50.0 4
Arvind Pandey Caught  1 3 33.33
Jalal Tariq Bowled  2 4 50.0 1
Sareer Shah Stumped  0 4 0
Milad Momand Not Out  3 1 300
Mark Fitzgerald  
Mike West   1

Titans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.