Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Captains vs Chairmans on Sun 21 Apr 2013 at 13:30
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
195

(33.2 overs)
    
Phillip Burleigh Caught  15 34 1 44.12
Naresh Ojha Caught  1 6 16.67 1
Joost Mees Caught  114 100 13 114.00 1
Wayne Codd Bowled  11 18 61.11
Jeroen Van der Knoop Bowled  7 13 53.85
Arjun Nandal Caught  8 6 133.33 1
Deepak Gianchandani Run out  5 5 100
Niraj Trivedi Caught  0 1 0
Steven Clarke Run out  7 7 100
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Captains vs Chairmans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Captains vs Chairmans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
190 (33.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arjun Nandal6.0118118.003.00
Niraj Trivedi6.002800.004.67
Wayne Codd5.5037218.506.34
Steven Clarke4.0043143.0010.75
Phillip Burleigh6.0033133.005.50
Deepak Gianchandani3.001500.005.00
Naresh Ojha3.001025.003.33

  • Umpire :
    tba
  • Scorer :
    tba