Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Steamboat Cricket Club on Sun 05 May 2013 at 13:30
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Steamboat Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
161 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Niraj Trivedi4.003300.008.25
Mike West2.002100.0010.50
Phillip Burleigh3.0026213.008.67
Arjun Nandal3.00818.002.67
Arvind Pandey3.0022122.007.33
Wayne Codd3.002800.009.33
Mark Smith2.0023123.0011.50

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
142

(20.0 overs)
    
Anand Pattabiraman Bowled  26
Tim Andrews Bowled  11
Steven Clarke Caught  2
Phillip Burleigh Caught  5
Arjun Nandal Caught  15
Graham Cope Caught  7
Mike West Caught  0
Arvind Pandey Caught  23
Wayne Codd Not Out  21
Niraj Trivedi  
Mark Smith  

Steamboat Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.