Scorecard

Hassalt Cricket Club v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 10 May 2015 at 13:30
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hassalt Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w  
for 10 wickets
22
200 (36.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taral Desai6.0031215.505.17
Tamilselvan Mani7.002600.003.71
Richard Neale3.0025125.008.33
Mohit Dixit9.0042314.004.67
Anand Pattabiraman5.003900.007.80
Tony Whiteman5.002739.005.40
Saransh Kulshrestha1.4010110.006.00

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 35w 5b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
48
202

(32.4 overs)
    
Tony Whiteman Caught  18
Joost Mees Run out  14
William Heath Not Out  71 1 1
Taral Desai Caught  28 1
Anand Pattabiraman Bowled  12
Saransh Kulshrestha Not Out  12
Arun Krishnan   2
Richard Neale   1
Bichitra Sahoo  
Mohit Dixit   2
Tamilselvan Mani  

Hassalt Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Michael Swithinbank