Scorecard

Antwerp CC 1sts v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 03 Sep 2017 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 15w 4b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
32
239

(45.0 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  6 1
Tony Whiteman Caught  109 1
Vikram Vijh Caught  34
Richard Neale Caught  11 1
Saransh Kulshrestha Caught  2
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  17 1
Reinhardt Heyns Not Out  19
Atif Kamal Caught  6
Pankaj Malav Not Out  6
Chris Fry   3
Christopher Evans  

Antwerp CC 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Antwerp CC 1sts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w  
for 10 wickets
18
186 (43.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal7.3037312.334.93
Pankaj Malav9.0237218.504.11
Christopher Evans9.0040140.004.44
Reinhardt Heyns5.003300.006.60
Chris Fry10.002538.332.50
Richard Neale2.0012112.006.00

  • Umpire :
    BCF Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Phillip Burleigh