Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Royal Brussels CC 1sts on Sun 10 Sep 2017 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 142 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 6b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
31
290

(45.0 overs)
    
James Barker Bowled  91 101 9 90.10 2
Ben Embleton Caught  0 4 0 1
Richard Neale Bowled  68 71 8 95.77
Vikram Vijh Bowled  51 58 7 87.93
Timothy Barker Bowled  7 5 1 140.0 1
Tony Whiteman Bowled  1 5 20.0
Joost Mees Not Out  20 14 1 142.86 3
Aanand Pandey Run out  16 15 1 106.67
Chris Fry Not Out  0 1
Atif Kamal   1
Yatin Bhamare  

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
28
148 (32.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal8.031963.172.37
Yatin Bhamare9.023500.003.89
Richard Neale5.002000.004.00
Chris Fry5.1038138.007.35
Tony Whiteman1.30414.002.67
Aanand Pandey 3.0027213.509.00

  • Umpire :
    BCF Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Mick Swithinbank