Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI v OCC 2s on Sat 11 Jul 2026 at 5pm
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 1b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
26
281
        
Ben Embleton ct c Ben M b Thomas B 52 30 11 173.33
Asghar Ali Khan ct c †William H b Kashif H 48 24 6 2 200
Eliyas Jabar Khel ct c Ananth S b Kashif H 65 28 5 5 232.14
Anoop Orsu Not Out  89 39 11 4 228.21
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj Not Out  1 1 100
Oves Ali Musa   1
Edmund Packard  
Hashmat Momand   1
Milad Momand  
Yama Abdiani   2
Malith Jeewantha Gamage   1

OCC 2s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

OCC 2s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
10
115 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashmat Momand4.001929.504.75
Milad Momand4.00924.502.25
Oves Ali Musa4.0023123.005.75
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj4.0024124.006.00
Malith Jeewantha Gamage2.0020120.0010.00
Edmund Packard2.001900.009.50