Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI v Heritage 2 CC on Sun 31 May 2026 at 4:30 pm
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heritage 2 CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b  
for 10 wickets
11
110 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashmat Momand4.001929.504.75
Milad Momand4.001800.004.50
Edmund Packard4.0024124.006.00
Eliyas Jabar Khel3.001527.505.00
Mohit Dixit3.001535.005.00
Pankaj Malav2.001800.009.00

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
15
112
        
Edmund Packard b  b Ubaida Y 17 13 3 130.77
Aman Khan ct  c †Shravan M b Ubaida Y 16 11 4 145.45
Anoop Orsu ct  c&b AKILARAVIND T 33 24 5 137.50
Tony Whiteman lbw  lbw b Vivek M 17 22 2 77.27 1
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj run out  run out (AKILARAVIND T) 0 3 0 1
Oves Ali Musa Not Out  4 5 1 80.0
Eliyas Jabar Khel Not Out  10 2 1 1 500 1
Pankaj Malav   1 1
Mohit Dixit   1
Hashmat Momand  
Milad Momand   1

Heritage 2 CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.