Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI v Lux Knights 1 on Sat 20 Jun 2026 at 10am
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
138
        
William Cope b b Snehil M 9 9 1 100 1 1
Edmund Packard ct c&b Sharath M 4 3 1 133.33 1
Ben Embleton ct c Sharath M b Maheshwaran T 16 16 3 100
Anoop Orsu ct c Ashwin N b Maheshwaran T 27 26 3 103.85 1
Asghar Ali Khan lbw lbw b Maheshwaran T 9 9 1 100 1
Oves Ali Musa ct c †Abhishek B b Snehil M 8 12 66.67
Pankaj Malav run out run out (Anant S) 37 28 3 132.14
Milad Momand ct c †Abhishek B b Sharath M 7 4 1 175.00
Eliyas Jabar Khel b b Sharath M 0 1 0 1
Hashmat Momand ct c †Abhishek B b Anant S 9 12 1 75.00
Sareer Shah Not Out  1 1 100

Lux Knights 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lux Knights 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
107 (17.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashmat Momand4.001944.754.75
Milad Momand4.001326.503.25
Eliyas Jabar Khel3.0019119.006.33
Edmund Packard2.001200.006.00
Sareer Shah1.002000.0020.00
Pankaj Malav1.001100.0011.00
Anoop Orsu2.001033.335.00