Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI v Star 2 on Fri 03 Jul 2026 at 5:30pm
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
14
203
        
William Cope b b Usama R 63 39 9 1 161.54
Yama Abdiani ct c Ranjith Kumar M b Hassan T 3 6 50.0 2
Anoop Orsu lbw lbw b Ranjith Kumar M 1 3 33.33
Tony Whiteman ct c Usama R b Vijay S 71 47 9 2 151.06
Ben Embleton Not Out  44 23 5 1 191.30
Malith Jeewantha Gamage Not Out  7 4 1 175.00
Pankaj Malav   3
Oves Ali Musa  
Hashmat Momand  
Milad Momand  
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj  

Star 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Star 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
149 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashmat Momand4.0111111.002.75
Milad Momand4.003949.759.75
Pankaj Malav4.0026126.006.50
Anoop Orsu1.001800.0018.00
Oves Ali Musa4.0032132.008.00
Tony Whiteman3.0020120.006.67