Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI v Qualifier / Semi Final on Fri 07 Aug 2026 at 5:30pm
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
24
199
        
Asghar Ali Khan ct c Saransh k b Amit D 19 13 3 1 146.15 1
Aman Khan ct c Vikram V b Gaurav S 25 20 2 1 125.00 1
Malith Jeewantha Gamage ct c Gaurav S b Amit D 0 2 0
Anoop Orsu ct c Jigyasu P b Gaurav S 62 41 7 2 151.22
Tony Whiteman ct c Amit H b Vikram V 38 21 4 2 180.95
Eliyas Jabar Khel ct c †Girish V b Amit D 5 7 71.43
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj Not Out  17 12 1 141.67 1
Mohit Dixit Not Out  9 5 1 180.0
Pankaj Malav   2
Hashmat Momand  
Milad Momand   2

Qualifier / Semi Final Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Qualifier / Semi Final Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
23
145 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashmat Momand4.0039219.509.75
Eliyas Jabar Khel4.0031215.507.75
Mohit Dixit3.001836.006.00
Milad Momand4.002100.005.25
Asghar Ali Khan3.001900.006.33
Pankaj Malav2.001500.007.50