Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI v Final on Sun 06 Sep 2026 at 11AM
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
21
207
        
William Cope ct c Roshan P V b Kamal S 30 17 6 176.47 1
Asghar Ali Khan ct c Shiv Karan Singh G b Mayank N 14 9 2 155.56
Aman Khan b b Mayank N 2 8 25.00 2
Ben Embleton Not Out  43 39 4 110.26 1
Tony Whiteman run out run out (Akash S/Advyth M) 6 7 85.71 1
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj run out run out (Mayank N/Jatin M) 18 12 3 150.0
Eliyas Jabar Khel ct c Kamal S b Priyank N 7 5 1 140.0
Hashmat Momand Not Out  66 24 5 5 275.00 1
Pankaj Malav  
Oves Ali Musa  
Milad Momand  

Final Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Final Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
21
123 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashmat Momand4.002000.005.00
Eliyas Jabar Khel4.0029129.007.25
Milad Momand4.002839.337.00
Pankaj Malav2.001400.007.00
Asghar Ali Khan4.002036.675.00
Tony Whiteman1.00120.501.00
Aman Khan1.00700.007.00