Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI v Heritage CC on Fri 19 Jun 2026 at 5:30pm
Optimists Cricket Club Lost Lost by 8 wickets (D/L)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
22
139
        
Yama Abdiani run out run out (Ankush N/Amit D) 21 14 2 1 150.0
Aman Khan ct c Heet P b Raju A 1 4 25.00 1
William Heath b b Vikram V 40 29 6 137.93
Ravi Kiran Kondaparthi lbw lbw b Gaurav Singh 10 8 2 125.00
Shoaib Mohammad b b Vikram V 11 15 1 73.33
Awais Nisar Not Out  27 18 3 150.0
Luca Rawle ct c Ankush N b Heet P 5 11 45.45
Andries Venter Not Out  2 4 50.0
Jalal Tariq   1
Ollie Peacock  
Kashif Hyder  

Heritage CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Heritage CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 4lb 
for 2 wickets
23
144 (12.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andries Venter3.003000.0010.00
Ollie Peacock1.001700.0017.00
Jalal Tariq3.0033216.5011.00
Awais Nisar2.002600.0013.00
Kashif Hyder2.001900.009.50
Aman Khan1.401500.009.00