Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI v Heritage CC on Sun 02 Aug 2026 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost Lost by 100 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heritage CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
18
227 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andries Venter4.0036136.009.00
Ben McIlroy4.0049149.0012.25
Ludwik Van Wyk2.0018118.009.00
Morne Leon Mostert3.0024124.008.00
Thomas Black2.003000.0015.00
Eddie Hudson3.003900.0013.00
Kashif Hyder2.0024124.0012.00

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
9
127
        
Ravi Kiran Kondaparthi b  b Saransh k 24 15 5 160.0 1
Thomas Black ct  c Vikram V b Raju A 6 11 1 54.55
Martin Smith ct  c&b Gaurav Singh 13 23 1 56.52 2
Morne Leon Mostert lbw  lbw b Raju A 0 2 0
Ananth Srisailapathy ct  b Amit D 16 17 2 94.12
Srijan Amatya run out  run out (Asgar A/Raju A) 31 26 4 119.23 1
Ludwik Van Wyk ct  c Amit D b Asgar A 21 18 2 116.67 1
Eddie Hudson Not Out  5 8 62.50
Andries Venter Not Out  2 2 100
Ben McIlroy  
Kashif Hyder  

Heritage CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.