Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Wolves on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wolves Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
11
115 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sahil Goel4.0119119.004.75
Jalal Tariq4.02212.000.50
Robert Williams4.002300.005.75
Mike West4.0028128.007.00
Arvind Pandey4.0021210.505.25
Mark Fitzgerald3.01717.002.33
Daniel Austrie2.001200.006.00

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
68

(20.3 overs)
    
Phillip Burleigh Bowled  11 31 2 35.48 1
Muhammad Zulqarnain Khan Caught  4 5 80.0
Sri Kolla Caught  0 1 0 2
A.N. Other Caught  1 7 14.29 1
Daniel Austrie Run out  14 27 1 51.85 1
Mark Fitzgerald Lbw  1 7 14.29
Mike West Caught  11 28 39.29
Arvind Pandey Bowled  2 5 40.0
Sahil Goel Caught  7 5 1 140.0 1
Jalal Tariq Caught  2 3 66.67 1
Robert Williams Not Out  3 5 60.0

Wolves Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD