Scorecard

Royal Brussels CC 1sts v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
261

(49.4 overs)
    
Edmund Packard Caught  37 7 1 1
Gopinath Vallari Munirathinam Bowled  15 1
Shiv Karan Gill Bowled  62 5 1 2
Anoop Orsu Caught  2 1
Thomas Martin Lbw  0 1
Gaurav Kumar Singh Lbw  37 5 1
Sambhav Puri Caught  21 3 1
Ansh Trivedi Caught  5 1
Vishwajeet Deshpande Caught  22 1
Akhilesh Kumar Bowled  39 5
Amit Dhingra Not Out  5 1

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
251 (48.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amit Dhingra9.0047315.675.22
Ansh Trivedi7.002800.004.00
Edmund Packard4.1029129.006.96
Gaurav Kumar Singh6.003100.005.17
Shiv Karan Gill10.0132216.003.20
Vishwajeet Deshpande7.004600.006.57
Sambhav Puri5.0037218.507.40

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD