Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Brussels Greens on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
245

(48.0 overs)
    
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  15 27 2 55.56
Advyth Manepalli Caught  27 63 2 42.86
Shiv Karan Gill Caught  32 43 3 74.42
Vikram Vijh Lbw  30 35 6 85.71 1
Atif Kamal Caught  24 28 1 1 85.71 1
James Barker Caught  46 47 4 97.87 1
Anoop Orsu Caught  35 26 6 134.62
Eliyas Jabar Khel Caught  0 2 0 1
Jatin Madan Caught  10 9 1 111.11
Ankush Nanda Not Out  2 4 50.0
Amit Dhingra Caught  1 4 25.00

Brussels Greens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brussels Greens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
15
248 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal4.302100.004.67
Ankush Nanda7.004500.006.43
Eliyas Jabar Khel2.3020120.008.00
Vikram Vijh9.014700.005.22
Amit Dhingra8.0029129.003.63
Jatin Madan8.004800.006.00
Anoop Orsu3.001600.005.33
Shiv Karan Gill2.001700.008.50

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD