Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI v Heritage 2 CC on Fri 08 May 2026 at 5:30pm
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heritage 2 CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 6b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
28
149 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andries Venter4.0021210.505.25
Ben McIlroy3.0025125.008.33
Richard Neale3.002500.008.33
Jalal Tariq4.0029214.507.25
Eddie Hudson3.002400.008.00
Martin Smith3.0017117.005.67

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 30w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
36
150
        
William Heath b  b Ubaida Y 1 2 50.0
Aman Khan ct  c vinay kumar U b Karthik K 24 21 2 1 114.29 1
Richard Neale ct  c Karthik K b Vivek M 25 22 3 113.64
Yama Abdiani b  b Karthik K 2 8 25.00
Ravi Kiran Kondaparthi lbw  lbw b Vivek M 1 3 33.33 1
Reinhardt Heyns b  b Ubaida Y 38 27 3 1 140.74 1
Martin Smith Not Out  19 26 73.08 1
Andries Venter Not Out  4 6 66.67
Ben McIlroy  
Jalal Tariq   1
Eddie Hudson   1

Heritage 2 CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.