Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI v Qualifier / Semi Final on Sun 02 Aug 2026 at 4:30pm
Optimists Cricket Club Lost Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
19
182
        
William Cope ct c †Advyth M b Jatin M 0 3 0
Asghar Ali Khan b b Kamal S 32 14 4 2 228.57
Anoop Orsu ct c Shiv Karan Singh G b Kamal S 2 6 33.33
Malith Jeewantha Gamage ct c Jatin M b Kamal S 0 1 0
Tony Whiteman ct c Shiv Karan Singh G b Ishu S 43 33 3 3 130.30
Oves Ali Musa lbw lbw b Mayank N 16 12 3 133.33
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj Not Out  41 33 5 124.24
Eliyas Jabar Khel b b Ishu S 6 7 85.71 1
Mohit Dixit Not Out  18 13 2 138.46
Yama Abdiani   1
Milad Momand  

Qualifier / Semi Final Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Qualifier / Semi Final Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
14
186 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eliyas Jabar Khel3.003500.0011.67
Milad Momand4.003400.008.50
Asghar Ali Khan4.003800.009.50
Mohit Dixit3.002700.009.00
Tony Whiteman4.0028214.007.00
Oves Ali Musa1.001300.0013.00