Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI v Star 2 on Sat 02 May 2026 at 10am
Optimists Cricket Club Won Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Star 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 6 wickets
14
201 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McIlroy4.0037137.009.25
Jalal Tariq4.0027127.006.75
Awais Nisar3.002700.009.00
Richard Neale3.0033133.0011.00
Reinhardt Heyns3.003100.0010.33
Martin Smith3.0046223.0015.33

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 1b  
for 5 wickets
27
202
        
William Heath run out  run out (Asif M) 25 24 3 104.17 1
Reinhardt Heyns ct  c Asif M b Ranjith Kumar M 0 1 0
Yama Abdiani ct  c †Davidraja S b Hassan T 40 28 7 142.86 1
Malith Jeewantha Gamage ct  c&b Hassan T 55 34 6 2 161.76
Martin Smith b  b Asif M 4 7 57.14
Ravi Kiran Kondaparthi Not Out  29 22 2 1 131.82
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj Not Out  7 6 1 116.67 1
Ben McIlroy  
Jalal Tariq   1
Richard Neale  
Awais Nisar  

Star 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.