Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI v Star 1 on Thu 14 May 2026 at 1:30pm
Optimists Cricket Club Lost Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Star 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4lb 
for 4 wickets
21
154 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andries Venter2.00900.004.50
Mohit Dixit4.0032132.008.00
Jalal Tariq3.002500.008.33
Oves Ali Musa4.0025125.006.25
Martin Smith3.0023211.507.67
Kashif Hyder2.001400.007.00
Reinhardt Heyns2.002200.0011.00

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
20
148
        
Martin Smith ct  c Sambhav P b Jatin M 0 1 0
Ravi Kiran Kondaparthi run out  run out (Shiv Karan Singh G/Jatin M) 50 50 4 100 1
Thiyagarajan Sivaraj ct  c Kamal S b Akash S 24 19 2 1 126.32
Oves Ali Musa ct  c †Advyth M b Sambhav P 11 15 73.33
Shoaib Mohammad ct  c Shiv Karan Singh G b Priyank N 10 7 2 142.86
Reinhardt Heyns b  b Priyank N 0 1 0 1
Mohit Dixit ct  c †Advyth M b Jatin M 23 19 2 121.05
Luca Rawle st  St Advyth M b Mayank N 5 5 100 1
Jalal Tariq b  b Mayank N 4 4 100
Kashif Hyder Not Out  1 1 100
Andries Venter  

Star 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.