Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI v OCC on Sat 11 Jul 2026 at 5pm
Optimists Cricket Club Lost Lost by 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

OCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 1b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
26
281 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jalal Tariq2.002200.0011.00
Ben McIlroy3.004600.0015.33
Eddie Hudson3.004300.0014.33
Srijan Amatya2.002700.0013.50
Kashif Hyder3.0055227.5018.33
Thomas Black3.0041141.0013.67
Luca Rawle2.002200.0011.00
Ananth Srisailapathy2.002000.0010.00

Optimists Cricket Club OCC (LCF - Outdoor) 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
10
115
        
Shoaib Mohammad ct  c †Yama A b Milad M 1 7 14.29
William Heath b  b Hashmat M 2 8 25.00 1
Ravi Kiran Kondaparthi ct  c †Yama A b Milad M 10 11 1 90.91
Ananth Srisailapathy ct  c Malith G b Oves A 12 18 66.67 1
Srijan Amatya b  b Hashmat M 0 8 0
Jalal Tariq ct  c Oves A b Thiyagarajan Sivraj 22 28 4 78.57
Thomas Black ct  c Hashmat M b Malith G 20 16 1 125.00
Luca Rawle Not Out  20 14 3 142.86
Eddie Hudson Not Out  18 10 2 180.0
Ben McIlroy   1
Kashif Hyder  

OCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.