Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) v Deutsche Welle Cricket Club on Sat 03 May 2014 at 13.00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 126 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Deutsche Welle Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
203 (35.0 overs)
     
Andrew ct  May 6
Mansoor b  Manogaran 23
Imtiaz ct  May 75
Nagendra ct  Ojha 28
Nadeem b  Jayaprakash 6
Vege Not Out  22
Ollie ct  Jayaprakash 4
Faizal Not Out  14
Gabriel  
Shafeek  
Swaminathan  

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart May6.0020210.003.33
Naresh Ojha7.0028128.004.00
Mike West7.004000.005.71
Prawin Pandian2.002900.0014.50
Arun Prasath Manogaran5.0125125.005.00
Mark Smith3.003200.0010.67
Tim Andrews5.0028214.005.60

Optimists Cricket Club Optimists (Club side) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
77

(23.0 overs)
    
Prawin Pandian b  Nagendra 5
Robert Deed b  Nagendra 4
Tim Andrews b  Nadeem 3
A.N. Other ct  Nagendra 5
Arun Prasath Manogaran ct  Ollie 11
Ananth Srisailapathy b  Faizal 2
Stuart May lbw  Faizal 7
Ravichandran Jayaprakash lbw  Imtiaz 1
Mike West Run out  1
Naresh Ojha Not Out  8
Mark Smith Run out  0

Deutsche Welle Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nagendra5.002036.674.00
Nadeem4.00818.002.00
Faizal5.011728.503.40
Ollie4.0110110.002.50
Gabriel2.001100.005.50
Imtiaz2.01200.001.00
Shafeek1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Kumar Motiani
  • Scorer :
    TBC