Scorecard

Royal Brussels CC 1sts v Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 28 Jun 2020 at 17:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
154

(20.0 overs)
    
Amit Halbhavi Bowled  48 49 33 7 145.45 1
Girish Venkateswaran Bowled  15 13 13 3 115.38 1
Joost Mees Caught  14 29 14 1 100
Vikram Vijh Caught  14 31 16 1 87.50 2
Saransh Kulshrestha Bowled  6 9 6 100
Tony Whiteman Stumped  2 5 6 33.33
Anoop Orsu Caught  17 13 14 3 121.43
Dilshad Mohd Bowled  27 10 11 3 2 245.45
James Barker Caught  1 7 3 33.33 2
Ankush Nanda Run out  1 4 1 100 1
Amit Dhingra Not Out  2 2 3 66.67 1
Reinhardt Heyns  

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b  
for 9 wickets
12
86 (14.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saransh Kulshrestha3.0016116.005.33
Amit Dhingra2.001300.006.50
Anoop Orsu2.001200.006.00
Vikram Vijh2.0018118.009.00
Ankush Nanda3.001535.005.00
Tony Whiteman2.501142.753.88