Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI v Royal Brussels CC 1sts on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 5b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
34
370

(50.0 overs)
    
Edmund Packard Caught  60 67 9 89.55
Advyth Manepalli Lbw  12 11 2 109.09 3
James Barker Caught  91 107 12 85.05
Vikram Vijh Caught  96 69 13 3 139.13
Eliyas Jabar Khel Caught  23 14 2 1 164.29
Thomas Martin Bowled  8 6 1 133.33
Jatin Madan Not Out  40 25 5 160.0
Atif Kamal Not Out  6 4 1 150.0 1
Anoop Orsu  
Ankush Nanda  
Amit Dhingra  

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Royal Brussels CC 1sts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 2b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
30
262 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atif Kamal7.0042221.006.00
Ankush Nanda4.0022122.005.50
Edmund Packard4.001300.003.25
Eliyas Jabar Khel2.001500.007.50
Vikram Vijh8.0037218.504.62
Amit Dhingra9.004100.004.56
Anoop Orsu8.0040220.005.00
Jatin Madan4.012000.005.00
Thomas Martin2.001100.005.50
James Barker2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Richard E.
  • Scorer :
    Mick S.