Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI v Brussels Warriors on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 12:00
Optimists Cricket Club Lost by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brussels Warriors Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 33w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
36
199 (35.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harihara Chockalingam7.01100.000.14
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar5.004100.008.20
Shameek Vats8.303448.504.00
Pankaj Malav6.0023211.503.83
Gaurav Kumar Singh4.001929.504.75
Vijaykumar Desai3.011600.005.33
Vishwajeet Deshpande2.001500.007.50

Optimists Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 3b  
for 10 wickets
34
120

(34.3 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  1 15 6.67 1
Vijaykumar Desai Caught  5 23 21.74
Anoop Orsu Lbw  0 13 0
Girish Venkateswaran Caught  43 51 4 2 84.31 2 1
Pankaj Malav Caught  6 22 1 27.27
Sri Kolla Bowled  3 28 10.71
Shameek Vats Run out  3 9 33.33
Vishwajeet Deshpande Bowled  6 8 75.00 1
Gaurav Kumar Singh Caught  10 23 1 43.48 1
Raju Ratnakar Akulwar Not Out  6 11 54.55
Harihara Chockalingam Bowled  3 5 60.0 1

Brussels Warriors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    Batting team