Scorecard

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) v TCS CC on Sun 21 Nov 2021 at 18:30
Optimists Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

TCS CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 11w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
26
79 (13.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jalal Tariq1.0018118.0018.00
Taha Lodhi4.02717.001.75
William Cope2.00717.003.50
Pranav Hariharan2.002000.0010.00
Pankaj Malav2.00300.001.50
Phillip Burleigh2.1020210.009.23

Optimists Cricket Club WOCC (Walferdange Optimists) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 2b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
28
82

(14.2 overs)
    
James Barker Caught  11 38 28.95 2 2
William Cope Retired Not Out  31 26 4 119.23 1
Luka Galliver-Dacic Not Out  4 19 21.05 1
Pranav Hariharan Not Out  8 7 114.29
Jalal Tariq  
Pankaj Malav  
Phillip Burleigh  
Taha Lodhi   1 1

TCS CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    Batting team